Shyam Metalics & Energy Q4 Results

  • BSE: 543299
  • NSE: SHYAMMETL
  • ISIN: INE810G01011
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
602.35.55 (0.93%)
Volume13.82 K
Updated: Thu 18 Apr, 2024 | 15:54:22
NSE
604.757.65 (1.28%)
Volume4.37 L
Updated: Thu 18 Apr, 2024 | 15:29:52
Today: 600.00
618.20
52-Wk: 288.00
772.30

Q4 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Shyam Metalics & Energy Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 23Dec 22QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 3,380.082,921.7015.69%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 97.5586.1113.29%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 125.88132.00-4.64%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 441.92468.75-5.72%
    Total Operating Expense 3,092.502,831.449.22%
    Operating Income 287.5890.26218.61%
    Net Income Before Taxes 279.8795.05194.45%
    Net Income 261.1867.27288.26%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 10.612.54317.85%

    Recommended For You

      More From Recommended

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App