SIS Q1 Results

  • BSE: 540673
  • NSE: SIS
  • ISIN: INE285J01028
  • Sector: Security Systems & Services
BSE
412-1.10 (-0.27%)
Volume4.24 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:59
NSE
412.50-0.35 (-0.08%)
Volume57.55 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:30:03
Today: 406.85
419.90
52-Wk: 257.40
481.70

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹4,603.58 Cr.
    (29.73%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹144.60 Cr.
    (30.88%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹101.66 Cr.
    (9.37%)
  • Operating Margin
    3.14%
    (0.88%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - SIS Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 4,458.984,352.632.44%3,035.2129.70%
Depreciation/ Amortization 62.5070.36-11.17%42.7450.29%
Operating Income 144.60136.675.80%94.6530.88%
Net Income 101.66102.50-0.82%64.229.37%
Other Operating Expenses Total 445.79521.15-14.46%342.5917.70%
Net Income Before Taxes 106.38108.59-2.04%71.2011.23%
Total Revenue 4,603.584,489.302.55%3,129.8629.73%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3,897.833,704.075.23%2,618.7630.51%
Diluted Normalized EPS 7.157.21-0.79%4.4211.54%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market