SJVN Q1 Results

  • BSE: 533206
  • NSE: SJVN
  • ISIN: INE002L01015
  • Sector: Electric Utilities
BSE
55.351.09 (2.01%)
Volume6.08 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:56:27
NSE
55.271.03 (1.90%)
Volume4.37 M
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:54
Today: 53.67
55.73
52-Wk: 54.10
91.85

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹1,394.38 Cr.
    (51.98%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹636.94 Cr.
    (9.45%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹259.65 Cr.
    (2.21%)
  • Operating Margin
    45.68%
    (-27.98%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - SJVN Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 757.441,081.19-29.94%333.77125.75%
Depreciation/ Amortization 247.33494.39-49.97%130.8954.20%
Operating Income 636.94415.2853.38%536.609.45%
Net Income 259.65-,124.400.00%378.282.21%
Other Operating Expenses Total 164.74280.68-41.31%103.4564.26%
Net Income Before Taxes 345.56-53.060.00%482.98-15.88%
Total Revenue 1,394.381,496.47-6.82%870.3751.98%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 89.9892.57-2.80%80.1620.25%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.57-0.300.00%0.91-1.72%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market