SJVN Q3 Results

  • BSE: 533206
  • NSE: SJVN
  • ISIN: INE002L01015
  • Sector: Electric Utilities
BSE
56.35-0.94 (-1.64%)
Volume3.40 L
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:55:08
NSE
56.36-0.90 (-1.57%)
Volume2.06 M
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:55
Today: 56.20
57.31
52-Wk: 56.77
91.85

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - SJVN Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 460.60330.6534.14%311.9533.29%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 216.26132.8026.52%112.1257.29%
    Operating Income 621.37695.60-9.82%231.3690.94%
    Net Income 288.57430.784.13%130.1686.49%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 103.02107.039.55%99.23-6.35%
    Net Income Before Taxes 421.00580.57-0.21%174.46116.32%
    Total Revenue 1,081.971,026.254.80%543.3161.25%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 67.1372.48-14.38%65.48-15.13%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.571.10-26.92%0.3746.15%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market