Skipper Ltd (India) Q3 Results

  • BSE: 538562
  • NSE: SKIPPER
  • ISIN: INE439E01022
  • Sector: Misc. Fabricated Products
BSE
550.7010.75 (1.99%)
Volume32.02 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:59
NSE
551.5012.60 (2.34%)
Volume3.77 L
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:58
Today: 537.10
553.15
52-Wk: 300.00
616.45

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Skipper Ltd (India) Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,250.761,012.227.75%1,040.9920.15%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 21.5714.9213.50%16.6529.56%
    Operating Income 119.8397.5218.64%94.2627.13%
    Net Income 52.7932.9342.55%36.0946.27%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 116.2790.067.38%99.0117.44%
    Net Income Before Taxes 68.0544.4431.74%48.4340.51%
    Total Revenue 1,370.591,109.748.62%1,135.2520.73%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 71.4546.154.91%46.4353.88%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.632.9216.97%3.3538.21%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market