SRF Q1 Results

  • BSE: 503806
  • NSE: SRF
  • ISIN: INE647A01010
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
2,4906.20 (0.25%)
Volume1.39 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 10:31:18
NSE
2,488.20-4.60 (-0.18%)
Volume22.17 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 10:22:52
Today: 2,463.00
2,507.35
52-Wk: 2,313.75
3,238.75

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹5,033.26 Cr.
    (31.81%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹1,115.85 Cr.
    (80.58%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹758.87 Cr.
    (75.53%)
  • Operating Margin
    22.17%
    (37.01%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - SRF Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 3,917.413,694.816.02%3,031.6222.39%
Depreciation/ Amortization 222.86219.811.39%188.169.65%
Operating Income 1,115.85920.3621.24%432.5080.58%
Net Income 758.87582.0230.39%252.2275.53%
Other Operating Expenses Total 512.89520.73-1.51%422.4814.80%
Net Income Before Taxes 979.15757.1029.33%343.9870.04%
Total Revenue 5,033.264,615.179.06%3,464.1231.81%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 318.68313.101.78%252.1914.94%
Diluted Normalized EPS 25.6019.9328.43%8.5175.58%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market