Steel Strips Wheels Q1 Results

  • BSE: 513262
  • NSE: SSWL
  • ISIN: INE802C01033
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
406.45-2.20 (-0.54%)
Volume30.20 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:15
NSE
406.80-3.70 (-0.90%)
Volume6.18 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:53:22
Today: 404.15
416.70
52-Wk: 169.00
434.05

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹1,509.82 Cr.
    (27.22%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹124.70 Cr.
    (39.95%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹69.45 Cr.
    (47.01%)
  • Operating Margin
    8.26%
    (10.01%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Steel Strips Wheels Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 1,385.111,361.561.73%940.8026.19%
Depreciation/ Amortization 38.2536.754.08%28.5217.96%
Operating Income 124.70113.0710.29%84.4939.95%
Net Income 69.4560.8514.14%40.8147.01%
Other Operating Expenses Total 240.86226.266.45%157.9725.61%
Net Income Before Taxes 93.4883.2912.24%54.6952.93%
Total Revenue 1,509.821,474.632.39%1,025.2927.22%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 120.58113.366.36%90.2417.72%
Diluted Normalized EPS 4.423.8614.48%2.6047.33%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market