Sumitomo Chemical India Q4 Results

  • BSE: 542920
  • NSE: SUMICHEM
  • ISIN: INE258G01013
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
488.85-3.10 (-0.63%)
Volume22.14 K
Updated: Mon 24 Jun, 2024 | 12:35:58
NSE
492-0.50 (-0.10%)
Volume1.99 L
Updated: Mon 24 Jun, 2024 | 12:21:18
Today: 481.60
497.00
52-Wk: 336.40
510.00

Q4 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹674.20 Cr.
    (3.70%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹123.41 Cr.
    (85.48%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹109.70 Cr.
    (52.09%)
  • Operating Margin
    18.30%
    (78.85%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Sumitomo Chemical India Q4 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodMar 24Dec 22QoQ CompMar 23YoY Comp
Total Revenue 674.20753.6524.39%650.123.70%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 59.1852.359.80%54.468.67%
Depreciation/ Amortization 16.7711.394.06%14.0419.50%
Other Operating Expenses Total 82.1293.57-14.26%67.6721.35%
Total Operating Expense 550.79644.6111.88%583.59-5.62%
Operating Income 123.41109.05148.31%66.5385.48%
Net Income Before Taxes 148.80120.9197.48%81.6282.30%
Net Income 109.7090.48100.51%72.1352.09%
Diluted Normalized EPS 2.201.81100.00%1.4452.44%

Recommended For You

    More Recommendations

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App