Supreme Petrochem Q1 Results

  • BSE: 500405
  • NSE: SPLPETRO
  • ISIN: INE663A01033
  • Sector: Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber
BSE
789.256.00 (0.77%)
Volume3.51 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:24:03
NSE
7906.35 (0.81%)
Volume1.30 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:56
Today: 775.10
795.40
52-Wk: 460.95
899.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹1,714.51 Cr.
    (22.30%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹304.54 Cr.
    (210.65%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹237.32 Cr.
    (190.04%)
  • Operating Margin
    17.76%
    (154.01%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Supreme Petrochem Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 1,409.981,381.162.09%1,428.798.14%
Depreciation/ Amortization 27.9127.890.08%16.4451.88%
Operating Income 304.54224.5135.64%144.70210.65%
Net Income 237.32168.5540.80%121.95190.04%
Other Operating Expenses Total 78.98102.54-22.98%74.938.14%
Net Income Before Taxes 318.43231.0237.84%164.43189.20%
Total Revenue 1,714.511,605.676.78%1,573.4922.30%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 21.3020.026.44%16.6416.62%
Diluted Normalized EPS 12.629.0639.27%6.49190.11%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market