Swastika Investmart Q1 Results

  • BSE: 530585
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE691C01022
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
133.400.20 (0.15%)
Volume1.07 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 09:50:32
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 127.90
134.90
52-Wk: 43.65
195.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹28.97 Cr.
    (10.01%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹5.30 Cr.
    (28.37%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹3.76 Cr.
    (14.50%)
  • Operating Margin
    18.31%
    (16.69%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Swastika Investmart Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 23.6623.192.04%30.066.59%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.260.2312.78%0.296.95%
Operating Income 5.304.1128.99%8.4628.37%
Net Income 3.762.7835.45%6.2714.50%
Other Operating Expenses Total 4.223.6615.55%5.5213.41%
Net Income Before Taxes 5.334.0133.13%8.5014.61%
Total Revenue 28.9727.306.09%38.5210.01%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 7.667.413.40%8.86-12.19%
Diluted Normalized EPS 1.861.3834.75%4.522.20%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market