Swastika Investmart Q2 Results

  • BSE: 530585
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE691C01022
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
126.55-6.65 (-4.99%)
Volume9.42 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:26:10
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 126.55
134.90
52-Wk: 43.65
195.00

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Swastika Investmart Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 23.2923.664.91%30.67-24.06%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.220.26-9.07%0.30-24.33%
    Operating Income 4.665.3012.66%9.76-52.28%
    Net Income 3.273.76-0.44%7.23-54.75%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 3.204.22-14.04%4.97-35.60%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4.735.331.63%9.79-51.69%
    Total Revenue 27.9428.976.13%40.42-30.87%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 7.687.66-11.95%9.72-21.02%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.641.86-9.89%5.16-68.23%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market