Tanla Platforms Q2 Results

  • BSE: 532790
  • NSE: TANLA
  • ISIN: INE483C01032
  • Sector: Communications Services
BSE
498.001.70 (0.34%)
Volume19.36 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:52
NSE
499.000.65 (0.13%)
Volume1.95 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:54
Today: 496.95
504.00
52-Wk: 372.00
747.55

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Tanla Platforms Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 930.681,058.122.96%848.769.65%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 29.6832.889.32%23.4426.62%
    Operating Income 147.80168.278.06%151.97-2.74%
    Net Income 125.05142.175.61%130.21-3.97%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 36.4343.8938.61%23.3356.17%
    Net Income Before Taxes 155.50181.285.46%160.72-3.25%
    Total Revenue 1,078.481,226.393.63%1,000.727.77%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 72.9181.143.50%63.1015.55%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.3810.756.59%9.67-3.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market