Tata Communications Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500483
  • NSE: TATACOMM
  • ISIN: INE151A01013
  • Sector: Communications Services
BSE
1,834.81.25 (0.07%)
Volume4.79 K
Updated: Fri 24 May, 2024 | 15:29:00
NSE
1,838.553.95 (0.22%)
Volume1.94 L
Updated: Fri 24 May, 2024 | 15:52:34
Today: 1,829.20
1,844.30
52-Wk: 1,221.45
2,085.00

Q4 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹5,691.70 Cr.
    (24.58%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹338.35 Cr.
    (-18.61%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹321.18 Cr.
    (-1.49%)
  • Operating Margin
    5.94%
    (-34.67%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Tata Communications Q4 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodMar 24Dec 23QoQ CompMar 23YoY Comp
Total Revenue 5,691.705,633.261.04%4,568.6624.58%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1,175.481,161.731.18%999.6117.59%
Depreciation/ Amortization 665.84618.977.57%618.507.65%
Other Operating Expenses Total 1,126.671,058.046.49%896.1725.72%
Total Operating Expense 5,353.355,303.440.94%4,152.9428.91%
Operating Income 338.35329.822.59%415.72-18.61%
Net Income Before Taxes 207.20153.7534.76%345.40-40.01%
Net Income 321.1844.81616.76%326.03-1.49%
Diluted Normalized EPS 12.465.80114.99%11.448.93%

Recommended For You

    More Recommendations

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App