Tata Consumer Products Q3 Results

  • BSE: 500800
  • NSE: TATACONSUM
  • ISIN: INE192A01025
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
953.102.10 (0.22%)
Volume15.17 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:38
NSE
9553.10 (0.33%)
Volume9.47 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 949.00
958.20
52-Wk: 945.00
1,282.65

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Tata Consumer Products Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 4,608.483,764.663.62%4,035.3114.20%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 159.29149.333.92%150.325.97%
    Operating Income 503.52449.79-2.89%408.2523.34%
    Net Income 384.61364.42-4.91%278.8837.91%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 1,031.62847.742.03%882.4416.91%
    Net Income Before Taxes 539.91397.073.18%401.9334.33%
    Total Revenue 5,112.004,214.452.94%4,443.5615.04%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 434.49363.546.83%377.9514.96%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.053.93-0.93%2.8741.36%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market