Tata Motors Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500570
  • NSE: TATAMOTORS
  • ISIN: INE155A01022
  • Sector: Auto & Truck Manufacturers
BSE
9632.25 (0.23%)
Volume5.50 L
Updated: Mon 27 May, 2024 | 12:53:02
NSE
963.252.70 (0.28%)
Volume4.64 M
Updated: Mon 27 May, 2024 | 12:38:03
Today: 952.00
967.95
52-Wk: 509.10
1,065.60

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Tata Motors Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 105,128.24102,236.082.83%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 10,098.949,851.772.51%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 6,636.426,633.180.05%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 18,541.7018,564.35-0.12%
    Total Operating Expense 98,165.9795,989.792.27%
    Operating Income 6,962.276,246.2911.46%
    Net Income Before Taxes 5,985.884,652.7128.65%
    Net Income 3,764.003,202.8017.52%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 10.038.4019.42%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App