Tata Power Company Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500400
  • NSE: TATAPOWER
  • ISIN: INE245A01021
  • Sector: Electric Utilities
BSE
341.956.45 (1.92%)
Volume2.16 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:55:31
NSE
342.156.50 (1.94%)
Volume4.38 M
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:52:18
Today: 333.60
342.15
52-Wk: 334.10
464.80

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Tata Power Company Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 13,180.8516,450.92-15.66%13,529.91-2.58%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1,162.051,259.860.10%986.6917.77%
    Operating Income 2,364.062,600.34-1.80%2,167.769.06%
    Net Income 919.441,175.93-13.25%926.53-0.77%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 1,561.171,883.89-28.60%2,071.64-24.64%
    Net Income Before Taxes 1,679.901,823.343.73%1,772.87-5.24%
    Total Revenue 15,544.9119,051.26-13.81%15,697.67-0.97%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1,102.111,184.83-5.10%1,040.725.90%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.883.67-12.99%3.17-9.15%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market