Tata Steel Q1 Results

  • BSE: 500470
  • NSE: TATASTEEL
  • ISIN: INE081A01020
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
175.60-0.85 (-0.48%)
Volume9.65 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:12
NSE
175.50-0.90 (-0.51%)
Volume42.87 M
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:53
Today: 174.85
178.15
52-Wk: 160.00
224.40

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹60,794.29 Cr.
    (14.32%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹5,269.58 Cr.
    (16.05%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹2,318.35 Cr.
    (11.58%)
  • Operating Margin
    8.67%
    (1.51%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Tata Steel Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 55,524.7157,048.73-2.67%50,972.6514.16%
Depreciation/ Amortization 3,639.653,268.4011.36%2,535.4332.63%
Operating Income 5,269.586,221.40-15.30%3,798.7416.05%
Net Income 2,318.352,925.74-20.76%959.6111.58%
Other Operating Expenses Total 21,349.6820,572.123.78%19,187.0214.95%
Net Income Before Taxes 3,837.534,810.37-20.22%2,376.8225.12%
Total Revenue 60,794.2963,270.13-3.91%54,771.3914.32%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 7,225.806,698.157.88%6,466.939.51%
Diluted Normalized EPS 2.042.51-18.90%0.9616.74%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market