Thermax Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500411
  • NSE: THERMAX
  • ISIN: INE152A01029
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
3,325.7555.25 (1.69%)
Volume1.08 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:20
NSE
3,327.0053.20 (1.63%)
Volume2.88 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:52
Today: 3,247.55
3,361.75
52-Wk: 2,740.85
5,270.55

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Thermax Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,353.342,293.6319.22%2,375.69-0.94%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 51.4759.525.30%42.0722.34%
    Operating Income 120.569.10-31.59%235.90-48.89%
    Net Income 119.6625.24-21.47%197.03-39.27%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 651.55299.9821.42%570.2714.25%
    Net Income Before Taxes 173.6742.14-17.87%266.25-34.77%
    Total Revenue 2,473.902,302.7315.06%2,611.59-5.27%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 340.50685.493.49%322.905.45%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 10.623.53-21.12%17.49-39.28%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market