Trent Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500251
  • NSE: TRENT
  • ISIN: INE849A01020
  • Sector: Retail (Apparel)
BSE
2,92041.00 (1.42%)
Volume53.06 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:53:03
NSE
2,918.2041.90 (1.46%)
Volume7.53 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 2,855.40
2,930.00
52-Wk: 2,184.07
3,399.75

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Trent Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 4,477.204,656.84-3.86%2,464.9316.96%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 376.59366.742.69%212.9438.46%
    Operating Income 550.79688.22-19.97%832.7741.65%
    Net Income 400.33512.77-21.93%704.2325.83%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 603.89578.854.33%649.4228.46%
    Net Income Before Taxes 518.87675.94-23.24%919.0324.80%
    Total Revenue 5,027.995,345.06-5.93%3,297.7019.23%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 675.16722.30-6.53%331.727.40%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 7.519.98-24.78%4.8425.86%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market