Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Q1 Results

  • BSE: 534369
  • NSE: TBZ
  • ISIN: INE760L01018
  • Sector: Retail (Specialty)
BSE
596.1528.35 (4.99%)
Volume82.90 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:40
NSE
594.9528.30 (4.99%)
Volume2.39 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:40
Today: 541.00
596.15
52-Wk: 110.95
700.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹840.97 Cr.
    (34.77%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹63.73 Cr.
    (39.36%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹33.92 Cr.
    (50.76%)
  • Operating Margin
    7.58%
    (3.41%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 777.24725.387.15%561.0534.41%
Depreciation/ Amortization 8.588.066.42%6.1715.63%
Operating Income 63.73104.32-38.91%35.2039.36%
Net Income 33.9267.64-49.86%17.0550.76%
Other Operating Expenses Total 28.8323.5222.60%24.954.15%
Net Income Before Taxes 46.6490.13-48.25%23.4056.54%
Total Revenue 840.97829.701.36%596.2434.77%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 28.1725.679.75%22.888.19%
Diluted Normalized EPS 5.0810.14-49.89%2.5550.74%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market