TVS Electronics Q2 Results

  • BSE: 532513
  • NSE: TVSELECT
  • ISIN: INE236G01019
  • Sector: Computer Peripherals
BSE
40230.00 (8.06%)
Volume15.94 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 13:35:35
NSE
404.9032.60 (8.76%)
Volume5.66 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 13:27:44
Today: 371.00
420.50
52-Wk: 332.70
740.85

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - TVS Electronics Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 126.47112.4426.04%105.4019.99%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 3.744.01-23.05%3.429.36%
    Operating Income 1.03-6.400.00%-0.790.00%
    Net Income 1.55-6.620.00%-1.320.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 33.7031.861.32%34.11-1.20%
    Net Income Before Taxes 1.15-7.280.00%-1.490.00%
    Total Revenue 127.50106.0431.80%104.6121.88%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 21.4321.0516.34%18.0818.53%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.83-3.550.00%-0.710.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market