UFO Moviez India Q2 Results

  • BSE: 539141
  • NSE: UFO
  • ISIN: INE527H01019
  • Sector: Motion Pictures
BSE
54.60-2.21 (-3.89%)
Volume9.26 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:02
NSE
55.30-1.58 (-2.78%)
Volume46.46 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:50
Today: 54.01
58.44
52-Wk: 53.69
92.86

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - UFO Moviez India Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 99.68103.44-0.15%96.083.75%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 10.1810.470.89%9.487.38%
    Operating Income 11.107.2563.24%0.551918.18%
    Net Income 7.525.6415.34%-0.880.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 17.9617.728.32%17.085.15%
    Net Income Before Taxes 10.647.9519.55%-0.640.00%
    Total Revenue 110.78110.693.89%96.6314.64%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 21.9122.253.79%22.54-2.80%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.941.4515.48%-0.230.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market