UltraTech Cement Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532538
  • NSE: ULTRACEMCO
  • ISIN: INE481G01011
  • Sector: Construction - Raw Materials
BSE
10,928.0062.90 (0.58%)
Volume8.18 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:02
NSE
10,90745.00 (0.41%)
Volume1.82 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 10,774.60
10,980.00
52-Wk: 10,329.00
13,104.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹24,648.20 Cr.
    (15.85%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹3,771.71 Cr.
    (15.51%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹2,599.28 Cr.
    (16.77%)
  • Operating Margin
    15.30%
    (-0.29%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - UltraTech Cement Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 20,876.4921,418.20-2.53%16,807.4715.91%
Depreciation/ Amortization 1,200.511,208.10-0.63%917.938.47%
Operating Income 3,771.714,381.27-13.91%2,011.0915.51%
Net Income 2,599.282,982.76-12.86%1,494.8216.77%
Other Operating Expenses Total 3,193.092,987.316.89%2,575.3824.59%
Net Income Before Taxes 3,480.433,980.54-12.56%1,856.7215.71%
Total Revenue 24,648.2025,799.47-4.46%18,818.5615.85%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 6,316.916,719.75-5.99%5,207.2312.38%
Diluted Normalized EPS 88.70101.65-12.74%53.2215.74%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market