Umiya Buildcon Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532376
  • NSE: UMIYA-MRO
  • ISIN: INE398B01018
  • Sector: Communications Equipment
BSE
92.501.40 (1.54%)
Volume2.30 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 09:15:02
NSE
92.01-0.70 (-0.76%)
Volume826.00
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 09:00:31
Today: 92.50
92.71
52-Wk: 69.90
111.10

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹16.33 Cr.
    (27.29%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹5.00 Cr.
    (1881.50%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹0.24 Cr.
    (-99.24%)
  • Operating Margin
    30.63%
    (1456.73%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Umiya Buildcon Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 11.3214.86-23.80%-2.43-9.94%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.890.90-1.23%0.775.80%
Operating Income 5.006.02-16.88%13.221881.50%
Net Income 0.240.87-72.74%1.49-99.24%
Other Operating Expenses Total 2.652.3114.84%1.12-51.63%
Net Income Before Taxes 1.242.31-46.40%1.57-96.79%
Total Revenue 16.3320.88-21.81%10.7927.29%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.912.3225.45%1.4627.09%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.130.41-68.25%0.74-99.23%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market