Umiya Buildcon Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532376
  • NSE: UMIYA-MRO
  • ISIN: INE398B01018
  • Sector: Communications Equipment
BSE
92.880.01 (0.01%)
Volume511.00
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:04:45
NSE
95.500.89 (0.94%)
Volume11.38 K
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:31
Today: 92.88
92.88
52-Wk: 69.90
111.10

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Umiya Buildcon Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 14.86-71.110.00%9.4741.26%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.900.874.19%0.6814.65%
    Operating Income 6.0285.87-92.99%-5.69183.66%
    Net Income 0.871.14-23.44%-2.26165.76%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 2.312.40-3.94%3.49-1.46%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2.311.4756.76%-2.26224.98%
    Total Revenue 20.8814.7541.52%3.7865.15%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.323.31-29.76%1.53-29.04%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.410.54-24.17%-1.2286.44%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market