United Drilling Tools Q3 Results

  • BSE: 522014
  • NSE: UNIDT
  • ISIN: INE961D01019
  • Sector: Oil Well Services & Equipment
BSE
226.40-3.40 (-1.48%)
Volume2.35 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:03
NSE
226.13-3.80 (-1.65%)
Volume34.10 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:32:00
Today: 225.05
236.90
52-Wk: 143.00
271.50

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - United Drilling Tools Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 42.6842.43-10.36%32.9543.23%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.151.163.01%1.24-9.19%
    Operating Income 7.856.41-1.77%1.0091.87%
    Net Income 5.474.14-4.94%2.43106.16%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 5.966.63-7.55%6.7330.86%
    Net Income Before Taxes 7.586.20-7.24%3.49109.95%
    Total Revenue 50.5348.85-9.12%33.9549.10%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.213.54-12.76%2.78-2.98%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.692.04-4.95%1.19105.34%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market