Universal Cables Q2 Results

  • BSE: 504212
  • NSE: UNIVCABLES
  • ISIN: INE279A01012
  • Sector: Electronic Instr. & Controls
BSE
1,520.30-29.30 (-1.89%)
Volume4.45 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:11
NSE
1,520-29.90 (-1.93%)
Volume64.02 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:52
Today: 1,509.30
1,571.95
52-Wk: 577.10
1,770.00

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Universal Cables Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 749.70865.7936.08%597.8225.41%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 9.1512.196.98%6.8234.25%
    Operating Income 64.5879.2731.13%40.3060.27%
    Net Income 47.6870.1444.87%18.28160.91%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 88.6190.516.80%73.3220.85%
    Net Income Before Taxes 61.8084.8436.00%23.08167.79%
    Total Revenue 814.29945.0635.67%638.1227.61%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 32.6133.7014.87%26.6322.44%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 13.8220.1246.87%5.27162.23%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market