Vedant Fashions Q3 Results

  • BSE: 543463
  • NSE: MANYAVAR
  • ISIN: INE825V01034
  • Sector: Retail (Apparel)
BSE
489.80-10.65 (-2.13%)
Volume12.44 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:17
NSE
490-10.20 (-2.04%)
Volume1.33 L
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:45
Today: 485.90
510.00
52-Wk: 329.65
703.50

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Vedant Fashions Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 317.83183.2563.78%308.223.12%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 44.2137.296.03%39.1312.99%
    Operating Income 173.8884.70151.66%203.06-14.37%
    Net Income 134.9066.90140.55%157.98-14.61%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 107.8665.6276.10%110.43-2.32%
    Net Income Before Taxes 181.3090.22144.85%211.51-14.29%
    Total Revenue 491.71267.9586.85%511.28-3.83%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 18.3114.4711.03%15.3819.06%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 5.552.75140.26%6.50-14.62%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market