Vedanta Q3 Results

  • BSE: 500295
  • NSE: VEDL
  • ISIN: INE205A01025
  • Sector: Metal Mining
BSE
246.500.40 (0.16%)
Volume7.19 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:57:31
NSE
246.100.20 (0.08%)
Volume7.39 M
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:59
Today: 245.30
249.50
52-Wk: 175.69
360.70

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Vedanta Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 18,126.0028,634.00-45.74%13,288.0036.41%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1,424.002,696.00-50.35%1,238.0015.02%
    Operating Income 5,243.009,000.00-18.86%3,775.0038.89%
    Net Income 5,710.004,352.00217.58%3,547.0060.98%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 5,256.008,460.00-38.45%4,247.0023.76%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4,746.007,633.00-4.06%3,041.0056.07%
    Total Revenue 23,369.0037,634.00-41.38%17,063.0036.96%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2,779.006,731.00-66.12%2,236.0024.28%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.269.080.32%1.74144.67%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market