Vipul Organics Q3 Results

  • BSE: 530627
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE834D01018
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
249.55-8.10 (-3.14%)
Volume11.38 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:55:56
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 245.55
264.00
52-Wk: 156.80
309.00

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Vipul Organics Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 43.3737.0318.05%35.7510.88%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.581.45-2.32%1.39-0.05%
    Operating Income 2.772.212.78%1.6720.53%
    Net Income 1.851.062.28%0.8027.24%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 7.748.44-5.24%7.17-2.30%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2.521.765.54%1.3037.84%
    Total Revenue 46.1439.2417.00%37.4211.42%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.463.0138.47%2.6416.03%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.100.65-4.35%0.5023.17%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market