VMS TMT Q1 Results

  • BSE: 544521
  • NSE: VMSTMT
  • ISIN: INE0SJA01013
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
44.37-1.84 (-3.98%)
Volume8.18 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:55:25
NSE
44.80-0.96 (-2.10%)
Volume36.93 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:31
Today: 44.30
46.55
52-Wk: 34.01
79.15

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹247.76 Cr.
    (16.72%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹9.52 Cr.
    (-46.15%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹4.47 Cr.
    (-47.91%)
  • Operating Margin
    3.84%
    (-53.86%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - VMS TMT Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 238.24231.912.73%194.5822.44%
Depreciation/ Amortization 2.552.492.11%2.434.66%
Operating Income 9.529.213.43%17.68-46.15%
Net Income 4.472.2995.09%8.58-47.91%
Other Operating Expenses Total 40.480.000.00%0.000.00%
Net Income Before Taxes 5.683.1977.86%11.48-50.51%
Total Revenue 247.76241.112.76%212.2616.72%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 5.0159.45-91.57%17.04-70.59%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.900.4694.59%1.73-47.92%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market