Voltas Q3 Results

  • BSE: 500575
  • NSE: VOLTAS
  • ISIN: INE226A01021
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
1,41241.50 (3.03%)
Volume1.83 L
Updated: Mon 27 May, 2024 | 15:29:50
NSE
1,411.1539.60 (2.89%)
Volume3.16 M
Updated: Mon 27 May, 2024 | 15:44:54
Today: 1,358.55
1,437.80
52-Wk: 745.00
1,500.00

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Voltas Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 2,625.722,292.7514.52%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 204.61194.475.21%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 12.8411.689.93%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 332.21297.5111.66%
    Total Operating Expense 2,610.142,234.1616.83%
    Operating Income 15.5858.59-73.41%
    Net Income Before Taxes 23.8584.96-71.93%
    Net Income -30.4136.680.00%
    Diluted Normalized EPS -0.921.110.00%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App