Weizmann Q1 Results

  • BSE: 523011
  • NSE: WEIZMANIND
  • ISIN: INE080A01014
  • Sector: Textiles - Non Apparel
BSE
69.20-0.88 (-1.26%)
Volume26.00
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:11:08
NSE
71.991.48 (2.10%)
Volume607.00
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:57
Today: 69.20
70.00
52-Wk: 63.10
115.30

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹31.74 Cr.
    (5.83%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹2.33 Cr.
    (0.54%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹1.42 Cr.
    (17.96%)
  • Operating Margin
    7.34%
    (-5.00%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Weizmann Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 29.4131.44-6.47%19.476.27%
Depreciation/ Amortization 1.141.15-0.76%0.595.26%
Operating Income 2.330.92152.73%1.510.54%
Net Income 1.420.36296.59%0.8417.96%
Other Operating Expenses Total 7.888.32-5.26%4.6024.91%
Net Income Before Taxes 2.340.88166.21%1.489.17%
Total Revenue 31.7432.36-1.93%20.985.83%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.543.59-1.46%2.4312.15%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.920.23298.39%0.5317.95%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market