Winsome Textile Industries Q4 Results

  • BSE: 514470
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE837B01031
  • Sector: Textiles - Non Apparel
BSE
79.81-0.69 (-0.86%)
Volume63.90 K
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 10:49:13
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 79.50
84.89
52-Wk: 58.01
105.40

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Winsome Textile Industries Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 220.24192.0114.70%199.146.31%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 5.925.605.64%5.317.37%
    Operating Income 23.7315.6651.56%19.4835.96%
    Net Income 7.735.3145.59%6.9811.42%
    Net Income Before Taxes 10.367.5337.64%9.2819.30%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 25.9319.6731.85%22.590.12%
    Total Revenue 243.98207.6717.48%218.628.62%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 22.0621.880.80%19.317.81%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.542.6770.14%3.5931.60%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market