Zydus Wellness Q4 Results

  • BSE: 531335
  • NSE: ZYDUSWELL
  • ISIN: INE768C01028
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
517.000.70 (0.14%)
Volume6.91 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:39
NSE
509.95-7.15 (-1.38%)
Volume96.97 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:22
Today: 505.00
517.00
52-Wk: 357.55
610.95

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Zydus Wellness Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,274.70966.7031.86%626.2073.24%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 55.3055.50-0.36%5.70318.94%
    Operating Income 210.00-1.800.00%156.4018.44%
    Net Income 162.00-39.900.00%150.30-5.76%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 354.00298.9018.43%117.60173.15%
    Net Income Before Taxes 177.30-41.500.00%154.402.25%
    Total Revenue 1,484.70964.9053.87%782.6062.60%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 345.70252.6036.86%147.9090.68%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 5.04-1.120.00%4.73-6.07%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market