Motilal Oswal Financial Services Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532892 | NSE: MOTILALOFS | ISIN: INE338I01027 | Sector: Investment Services
2,398.00 +38.75 (1.64%)Updated : 18 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 12,071.31650.80782.55222.67
Cashand Short Term Investments 12,071.312,576.312,137.541,292.08
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 1,918.121,029.091,003.09911.23
Total Receivables Net 1,918.201,029.241,003.42911.93
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 569.36426.51323.67315.93
Intangibles Net 33.8939.3032.9934.40
Long Term Investments 6,863.6811,047.047,862.116,127.51
Note Receivable- Long Term 10,074.047,596.115,314.765,237.18
Other Long Term Assets Total 58.2661.0763.9475.86
Other Assets Total 240.47234.36184.91121.94
Total Assets 31,829.2123,009.9416,923.3414,116.83
Accounts Payable 5,563.723,448.423,700.863,025.67
Other Currentliabilities Total 84.98129.84153.21101.56
Long Term Debt 13,745.613,222.312,401.831,972.81
Total Long Term Debt 13,745.613,274.192,418.831,994.29
Total Debt 13,745.6110,327.806,178.495,727.07
Deferred Income Tax 354.02210.46187.97130.76
Minority Interest 36.9730.9426.2832.27
Other Liabilities Total 3,312.142,566.83918.13563.68
Total Liabilities 23,097.4416,757.7011,248.979,655.42
Common Stock Total 14.9014.9114.8514.80
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 8,716.875,551.284,618.013,505.91
Total Equity 8,731.776,252.245,674.374,461.41
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 31,829.2123,009.9416,923.3414,116.83
Total Common Shares Outstanding 14.9014.7914.9114.85
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 583.72419.94378.46298.14
Cash -1,925.511,354.991,069.41
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -781.14633.49589.01
Accumulated Depreciation Total --354.63-309.82-273.08
Goodwill Net -0.000.000.00
Accrued Expenses -43.4184.0374.41
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -6,216.352,820.742,205.62
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases -837.26938.921,527.16
Capital Lease Obligations -51.8817.0021.48
Additional Paid- In Capital -374.98510.51466.12
Treasury Stock- Common --1.50--
ESOP Debt Guarantee -94.5271.2157.63
Other Equity Total -216.70459.79416.95
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,495.00+49.80(2.04%)
953.75+8.00(0.85%)
2,504.50-9.95 (-0.40%)
12,600.00-43.85 (-0.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App