Invest now

Mukta Arts Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 532357 | NSE: MUKTAARTS | ISIN: INE374B01019 | Sector: Motion Pictures
58.02 -1.93 (-3.22%)Updated : 08 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 243.28242.41223.70249.11
Accumulated Depreciation Total -174.29-157.94-119.52-
Other Liabilities Total 88.2270.9826.5053.81
Accrued Expenses 4.072.922.06-
Long Term Debt 53.7358.0755.2855.78
Common Stock Total 11.2911.2911.2911.29
Other Equity Total 0.270.270.26-
Other Current Assets Total 7.095.784.2518.32
Prepaid Expenses 2.983.052.97-
Total Assets 243.28242.41223.70249.11
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 9.327.527.157.16
Additional Paid- In Capital 97.3697.3697.36-
Cash 2.572.322.69-
Total Equity -62.00-46.13-27.694.56
Long Term Investments 12.7916.9416.7239.33
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) -170.92-155.05-136.61-6.73
Total Common Shares Outstanding 2.262.262.262.26
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 275.28267.93220.05-
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq -34.97-29.86-19.10-2.56
Total Liabilities 305.29288.54251.39244.55
Total Debt 101.21119.45114.7083.15
Short Term Investments 11.386.609.1720.23
Cashand Short Term Investments 13.968.9211.8636.62
Total Receivables Net 48.7839.9337.0817.23
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 4.346.6613.237.95
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 24.3720.0613.432.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 101.00109.99100.53113.00
Minority Interest 7.387.075.615.06
Total Current Liabilities 122.14105.22124.95117.64
Total Inventory 1.121.351.150.94
Accounts Payable 54.8838.9844.4030.01
Other Currentliabilities Total 49.5349.1458.1272.52
Total Long Term Debt 87.55105.2794.3268.04
Intangibles Net 16.9721.3215.4410.35
Other Long Term Assets Total 23.8321.5019.7313.32
Note Receivable- Long Term 14.7813.6413.97-
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 73.9259.0257.3073.11
Capital Lease Obligations 33.8247.2039.0412.26
Cash Equivalents ---16.39
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)