Invest now

Nalwa Sons Investments Cash Flow Annual

BSE: 532256 | NSE: NSIL | ISIN: INE023A01030 | Sector: Metal Mining
5,106.05 +6.05 (0.12%)Updated : 15 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 2.91---
Net Changein Cash 2.25-13.6811.313.61
Cash Taxes Paid 18.0920.2515.1228.91
Net Income/ Starting Line 76.1665.0075.53124.34
Changesin Working Capital 26.5936.5620.0566.99
Cashfrom Operating Activities 49.0561.7141.1372.17
Cash Interest Paid 0.400.030.160.88
Cashfrom Financing Activities 2.51-0.03-0.16-0.88
Depreciation/ Depletion 0.020.020.020.02
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total -49.31-75.35-29.66-67.67
Capital Expenditures 0.00-0.02--
period Type ----
Non- Cash Items -53.72-39.87-54.47-119.19
Financing Cash Flow Items -0.40-0.03-0.16-0.88
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Cashfrom Investing Activities -49.31-75.37-29.66-67.67
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)