Invest now

Nectar Lifesciences Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 532649 | NSE: NECLIFE | ISIN: INE023H01027 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
10.57 +0.24 (2.32%)Updated : 05 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 621.612,047.232,191.062,189.21
Accumulated Depreciation Total -2.46-862.85-812.61-763.18
Cash Equivalents 0.03--0.00
Other Liabilities Total 13.269.458.687.22
Accrued Expenses 0.5710.4711.376.50
Common Stock Total 19.4322.4322.4322.43
Other Current Assets Total 10.744.014.8036.83
Total Assets 621.612,047.232,191.062,189.21
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 0.0081.6883.0168.44
Additional Paid- In Capital 250.80328.80328.80328.80
Cash 44.522.5919.7917.55
Total Equity 582.30956.111,069.251,064.60
Long Term Investments 3.000.240.240.24
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 312.07604.88718.02709.07
Total Common Shares Outstanding 19.4322.4322.4322.43
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 105.871,496.181,468.671,453.61
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 29.9240.1145.3445.27
Goodwill Net 1.11---
Total Liabilities 39.311,091.121,121.811,124.62
Total Debt 0.00582.02635.54753.83
Short Term Investments 80.5517.150.500.31
Cashand Short Term Investments 125.1019.7420.2817.87
Total Receivables Net 116.50471.54482.22444.98
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.00440.22412.22458.91
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 0.23381.31408.95324.31
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 103.41633.33656.06690.43
Total Current Liabilities 26.051,021.54972.82890.93
Total Inventory 0.63742.30776.53731.52
Accounts Payable 0.00438.12419.66318.75
Other Currentliabilities Total 25.4851.0646.5638.32
Total Long Term Debt 0.0060.13140.31226.47
Intangibles Net 0.0056.5052.3949.33
Other Long Term Assets Total 260.99109.41188.76210.69
Note Receivable- Long Term 0.1310.169.777.35
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 252.971,237.591,283.831,231.18
Capital Lease Obligations 0.000.430.630.31
Long Term Debt -59.70139.68226.16
Other Equity Total ---4.30
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)