NLC India Profit & Loss Annual

Trade
BSE: 513683 | NSE: NLCINDIA | ISIN: INE589A01014 | Sector: Electric Utilities
240.15 -2.35 (-0.97%)Updated : 18 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Revenue 12,999.0316,165.2411,947.949,846.09
Total Revenue 12,999.0316,165.2411,947.949,846.09
Costof Revenue Total 1,505.004,401.833,051.072,568.67
Gross Profit 11,494.0311,763.418,896.877,277.42
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2,707.585,598.554,986.934,626.17
Depreciation/ Amortization 1,824.891,835.731,944.711,637.26
Other Operating Expenses Total 4,178.032,247.00-345.81-423.05
Total Operating Expense 10,215.5014,096.319,247.078,479.87
Operating Income 2,783.532,068.932,700.871,366.22
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -8,493.00-9,978.00-11,530.50-14,945.80
Other Net 947.41977.481,053.042,348.54
Net Income Before Taxes 2,881.642,055.792,603.142,223.07
Provisionfor Income Taxes 1,014.32630.661,488.01909.03
Net Income After Taxes 1,867.321,425.131,115.131,314.04
Minority Interest -13.48-30.42-23.08-32.23
Equity In Affiliates 2.509.705.200.70
Net Income Before Extra Items 1,854.091,395.681,092.571,281.88
Net Income 1,854.091,395.681,092.571,281.88
Total Adjustmentsto Net Income -0.10---
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 1,854.081,395.681,092.571,281.88
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 1,854.081,395.681,092.571,281.88
Diluted Net Income 1,854.081,395.681,092.571,281.88
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 137.65138.66138.66138.66
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 13.4710.077.889.24
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 3.003.503.002.50
Diluted Normalized EPS 13.4710.106.679.53
Unusual Expense( Income) -13.20-389.8370.82
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets -71.8022.8028.90
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,495.00+49.80(2.04%)
953.75+8.00(0.85%)
2,504.50-9.95 (-0.40%)
12,600.00-43.85 (-0.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App