Invest now

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 500312 | NSE: ONGC | ISIN: INE213A01029 | Sector: Oil & Gas Operations
220.00 -1.10 (-0.50%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 5,90,751.416,08,163.945,81,501.876,39,866.89
Other Net 1,364.771,403.412,693.436,056.95
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 1,257.951,258.031,258.031,258.03
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets -103.16-104.43-137.44-33.03
Depreciation/ Amortization 37,262.5434,692.8031,514.9325,887.69
Operating Income 71,495.9055,098.3771,668.8944,962.33
Net Income 41,424.3836,225.6249,143.9336,709.33
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 41,424.3836,225.6249,143.9336,709.33
Other Operating Expenses Total 464.16128.06102.953,771.12
Net Income Before Taxes 67,622.9552,397.8873,629.2244,746.03
Minority Interest -8,368.72-2,102.99-6,129.222,662.87
Net Income After Taxes 49,793.1038,328.6155,273.1534,046.46
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 41,424.3836,225.6249,143.9336,709.33
Costof Revenue Total 4,73,335.654,95,107.474,77,409.765,30,277.29
Gross Profit 1,88,911.671,68,154.841,75,761.011,54,551.93
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -5,134.57-3,999.47-595.67-6,240.22
Unusual Expense( Income) 3,844.823,337.043,265.309,858.64
Diluted Net Income 41,424.3836,225.6249,143.9336,709.33
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 13.2512.2512.2511.25
Provisionfor Income Taxes 17,829.8414,069.2718,356.0710,699.57
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 41,424.3836,225.6249,143.9336,709.33
Total Revenue 6,62,247.326,63,262.316,53,170.776,84,829.22
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 6,62,247.326,63,262.316,53,170.776,84,829.22
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 64,985.6064,272.6262,781.2061,065.59
Diluted Normalized EPS 35.2430.8041.0935.16
Research Development 10,858.6510,625.966,427.749,006.57
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 32.9328.8039.0629.18
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)