Invest now

Persistent Systems Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 533179 | NSE: PERSISTENT | ISIN: INE262H01021 | Sector: Software & Programming
5,729.70 +269.70 (4.94%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 11,376.548,736.607,417.636,673.08
Accumulated Depreciation Total -1,173.82-1,040.75-939.89-800.42
Cash Equivalents 74.31176.33151.2227.97
Other Liabilities Total 282.1454.0559.14329.68
Accrued Expenses 540.84502.79442.3184.00
Common Stock Total 78.8877.9377.0376.43
Other Equity Total 168.23168.91163.41149.96
Other Current Assets Total 110.44260.11259.21142.52
Prepaid Expenses 158.69260.9285.4399.93
Total Assets 11,376.548,736.607,417.636,673.08
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 177.7895.23280.41292.58
Additional Paid- In Capital 360.99343.87160.180.00
Cash 1,036.49590.89618.00740.78
Total Equity 7,837.866,319.074,957.713,965.08
Long Term Investments 700.14641.50564.97507.68
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 7,471.066,009.694,751.623,975.23
Treasury Stock- Common -215.36-299.41-208.58-243.57
Total Common Shares Outstanding 15.7815.5815.4115.29
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 2,128.571,859.891,634.491,522.38
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 373.95290.01220.53152.41
Goodwill Net 1,359.691,233.791,091.26718.37
Total Liabilities 3,538.692,417.542,459.932,708.00
Total Debt 477.45310.90451.13657.55
Short Term Investments 914.63338.82272.65187.97
Cashand Short Term Investments 2,025.421,106.041,041.88956.72
Total Receivables Net 4,632.873,283.612,613.032,157.44
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Deferred Income Tax 32.6315.0512.190.47
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 3,535.772,784.032,338.931,992.45
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 954.75819.14694.59721.95
Total Current Liabilities 2,924.262,132.772,217.872,012.88
Total Inventory 169.86115.28157.3490.01
ESOP Debt Guarantee -25.9418.0814.067.03
Accounts Payable 1,134.19888.62813.86568.91
Other Currentliabilities Total 1,071.45646.14681.301,067.39
Total Long Term Debt 299.67215.67170.72364.98
Intangibles Net 579.12565.51469.15917.14
Other Long Term Assets Total 489.50302.08246.37182.30
Note Receivable- Long Term 196.06148.62194.41179.03
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 7,097.285,025.954,156.893,446.61
Capital Lease Obligations 299.67215.67160.81159.22
Long Term Debt -0.009.92205.76
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)