Invest now

POCL Enterprises Ltd Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 539195 | NSE: POEL | ISIN: INE035S01028 | Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
131.50 +6.55 (5.24%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 364.63225.61198.77162.72
Accumulated Depreciation Total -19.30-14.37--
Other Liabilities Total 3.242.442.041.78
Accrued Expenses 4.003.44--
Long Term Debt 8.727.248.8012.26
Common Stock Total 6.155.585.585.58
Other Equity Total 0.03---
Other Current Assets Total 1.908.8720.1614.77
Prepaid Expenses 0.760.80--
Total Assets 364.63225.61198.77162.72
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 5.466.8696.2177.80
Additional Paid- In Capital 58.680.85--
Cash 15.980.021.342.82
Total Equity 194.5597.9068.1451.54
Long Term Investments 13.53-0.550.34
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 129.6991.4762.5745.96
Total Common Shares Outstanding 3.082.792.792.79
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 67.8260.051.030.25
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 63.2235.0924.4218.48
Total Liabilities 170.08127.71130.62111.18
Total Debt 134.23107.34105.0290.06
Short Term Investments 7.630.301.260.25
Cashand Short Term Investments 23.610.322.623.08
Total Receivables Net 161.3255.3571.7761.21
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 118.3090.930.000.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 92.4548.4871.7561.18
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 48.5245.6932.4230.71
Total Current Liabilities 156.37115.73119.7997.14
Total Inventory 104.85111.8267.7251.85
Accounts Payable 20.9512.1718.4514.09
Other Currentliabilities Total 7.672.335.125.24
Total Long Term Debt 10.479.558.8012.26
Intangibles Net 0.040.070.050.03
Other Long Term Assets Total 10.101.923.480.73
Note Receivable- Long Term 0.000.78--
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 292.43177.16162.27130.91
Capital Lease Obligations 1.752.30-0.00
Cash Equivalents --0.020.01
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)