Invest now

Poly Medicure Cash Flow Annual

BSE: 531768 | NSE: POLYMED | ISIN: INE205C01021 | Sector: Medical Equipment & Supplies
1,594.00 +11.90 (0.75%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 71.246.4019.3519.57
Net Changein Cash 42.53-3.354.99-0.70
Cash Taxes Paid 101.7492.4174.3057.87
Net Income/ Starting Line 427.47452.52344.27237.49
Total Cash Dividends Paid -35.43-30.34-28.74-23.97
Changesin Working Capital -250.66-246.73-114.96-107.82
Cashfrom Operating Activities 246.37240.42266.08190.83
Cash Interest Paid 15.9911.2511.028.46
Cashfrom Financing Activities 20.15950.51-20.15-12.51
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 0.341,000.350.260.35
Depreciation/ Depletion 115.5283.1863.9357.17
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total 83.01-863.2536.0860.26
Capital Expenditures -308.39-331.03-277.02-239.27
period Type ----
Foreign Exchange Effects 1.38---
Non- Cash Items -45.95-48.55-27.163.99
Financing Cash Flow Items -15.99-25.91-11.02-8.46
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Cashfrom Investing Activities -225.38-1,194.28-240.94-179.02
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)