Invest now

Pricol Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 540293 | NSE: PRICOLLTD | ISIN: INE726V01018 | Sector: Auto & Truck Parts
661.20 -15.80 (-2.33%)Updated : 07 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,475.301,949.361,435.641,307.50
Accumulated Depreciation Total -595.10-505.25-450.88-400.32
Cash Equivalents 67.0673.9556.410.72
Other Liabilities Total 16.7273.5221.8923.67
Accrued Expenses 83.7070.9463.1255.89
Long Term Debt 97.1667.810.0026.76
Common Stock Total 12.1912.1912.1912.19
Other Equity Total 19.787.343.619.65
Other Current Assets Total 1.460.230.3420.11
Prepaid Expenses 9.7111.234.623.50
Total Assets 2,475.301,949.361,435.641,307.50
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 34.7717.276.2319.44
Additional Paid- In Capital 886.43886.43886.43886.43
Cash 50.8427.1256.1355.28
Total Equity 1,254.891,016.03845.27704.28
Long Term Investments 13.5413.577.898.15
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 336.49110.08-56.95-203.98
Total Common Shares Outstanding 12.1912.1912.1912.19
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,639.731,308.02975.70844.63
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 94.3072.5258.0044.62
Goodwill Net 41.7951.7259.6069.54
Total Liabilities 1,220.41933.33590.37603.22
Total Debt 379.16134.7160.88110.33
Short Term Investments 9.857.745.9231.04
Cashand Short Term Investments 127.75108.82118.4687.03
Total Receivables Net 599.62489.42297.67277.55
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 235.8344.6946.6250.55
Deferred Income Tax 24.8330.1534.8441.07
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 577.80475.98288.52269.28
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,044.63802.77524.82444.31
Total Current Liabilities 1,070.30756.92525.61498.14
Total Inventory 553.68370.59321.86275.50
Accounts Payable 546.23454.58325.81282.63
Other Currentliabilities Total 169.77169.4583.8289.63
Total Long Term Debt 108.5672.758.0340.34
Intangibles Net 63.7580.3778.7990.92
Other Long Term Assets Total 9.668.577.217.67
Note Receivable- Long Term 9.7112.0814.3823.21
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,292.22980.29742.95663.70
Capital Lease Obligations 11.404.948.0313.58
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)