Punjab National Bank Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532461 | NSE: PNB | ISIN: INE160A01022 | Sector: Regional Banks
128.00 -0.05 (-0.04%)Updated : 29 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Duefrom Banks 1,10,218.211,25,453.9592,559.6969,764.51
Other Earning Assets Total 4,38,154.284,59,539.214,35,852.504,53,457.92
Net Loans 9,23,557.458,22,403.447,24,563.576,70,550.44
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 12,139.9112,083.9610,696.2111,048.71
Other Assets Total 74,739.1845,890.1946,356.0944,605.74
Total Assets 15,58,809.0314,93,648.9413,39,301.1312,79,725.06
Total Deposits 13,32,212.2912,90,347.0711,54,234.4611,13,716.86
Long Term Debt 83,252.0270,148.6259,371.6752,298.14
Total Long Term Debt 83,252.0270,148.6259,371.6752,298.14
Total Debt 83,252.0273,867.4762,453.3855,518.33
Minority Interest 552.30459.38473.47486.79
Other Liabilities Total 34,101.3422,643.3821,775.2414,734.85
Total Liabilities 14,50,117.9513,90,768.4412,41,719.2111,87,190.73
Common Stock Total 2,202.202,202.202,202.202,095.54
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,06,488.8843,706.0739,844.1537,383.72
Total Equity 1,08,691.081,02,880.5097,581.9292,534.33
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 15,58,809.0314,93,648.9413,39,301.1312,79,725.06
Total Common Shares Outstanding 1,101.101,101.101,101.101,047.77
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 98.7193.4388.6288.32
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -19,665.9920,983.7223,148.10
Accumulated Depreciation Total --7,582.03-10,287.51-12,099.39
Long Term Investments -4,304.703,569.773,276.30
Other Long Term Assets Total -23,973.4925,703.3027,021.46
Accounts Payable -3,451.142,782.662,733.90
Total Short Term Borrowings -3,718.853,081.713,220.19
Additional Paid- In Capital -46,038.5346,038.5344,352.14
Unrealized Gain( Loss) -10,090.188,488.947,785.88
Other Equity Total -843.521,008.10917.05
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,468.95+17.30(0.71%)
1,285.80-30.95 (-2.35%)
1,102.25-24.65 (-2.19%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App