PVR Inox Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532689 | NSE: PVRINOX | ISIN: INE191H01014 | Sector: Motion Pictures
1,409.30 -9.95 (-0.70%)Updated : 24 Apr 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 106.47135.7969.81103.53
Cash Equivalents 7.02-0.00100.00
Short Term Investments 248.22442.70662.39119.83
Cashand Short Term Investments 361.71578.49732.20323.36
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 183.0083.0136.93199.62
Total Receivables Net 311.21129.68147.46339.46
Total Inventory 66.3734.2024.9530.67
Prepaid Expenses 24.4613.3610.6111.94
Other Current Assets Total 86.04110.3487.0548.18
Total Current Assets 849.79866.071,002.27753.61
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 11,318.896,321.445,963.025,434.39
Accumulated Depreciation Total -2,753.84-2,060.61-1,500.07-639.15
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 8,565.054,260.834,462.954,795.24
Goodwill Net 5,742.801,052.041,052.041,052.04
Intangibles Net 148.04159.00177.31193.46
Long Term Investments 0.550.761.902.63
Note Receivable- Long Term 163.9885.53334.55357.04
Other Long Term Assets Total 1,006.22901.61471.54275.18
Total Assets 16,476.437,325.847,502.567,429.20
Accounts Payable 514.33300.14203.16312.43
Accrued Expenses 14.4418.4115.6344.64
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 220.8861.19120.94187.34
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 774.70687.51492.73396.27
Other Currentliabilities Total 526.96367.22298.05349.80
Total Current Liabilities 2,051.311,434.471,130.511,290.48
Long Term Debt 1,272.281,033.33980.31913.44
Capital Lease Obligations 5,784.053,413.843,409.103,569.11
Total Long Term Debt 7,056.334,447.174,389.414,482.55
Total Debt 8,051.915,195.875,003.085,066.16
Deferred Income Tax 3.192.520.711.43
Minority Interest -0.67-0.260.010.29
Other Liabilities Total 36.4271.57148.53174.23
Total Liabilities 9,146.585,955.475,669.175,948.98
Common Stock Total 97.9761.0060.7651.35
Additional Paid- In Capital 8,584.192,337.802,314.671,226.27
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) -1,353.05-1,028.92-542.04202.60
Other Equity Total 0.740.49--
Total Equity 7,329.851,370.371,833.391,480.22
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 16,476.437,325.847,502.567,429.20
Total Common Shares Outstanding 9.806.106.085.23
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 146.8926.1299.4144.89
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
166.10+5.00(3.10%)
352.70+5.80(1.67%)
1,185.35-14.75 (-1.23%)
3,585.60-44.05 (-1.21%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App