Invest now

Q-Line Biotech Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: - | NSE: QLINE | ISIN: INE1G2W01011 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
651.10 -33.25 (-4.86%)Updated : 08 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2025202420232022
Period End DateMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 455.49339.25251.58191.98
Accumulated Depreciation Total -19.15-12.56-8.72-1.30
Other Liabilities Total 3.992.061.760.00
Accrued Expenses 1.020.470.31-
Long Term Debt 82.4135.0914.3110.01
Common Stock Total 1.581.581.581.58
Other Current Assets Total 0.000.070.0740.51
Prepaid Expenses 0.520.510.17-
Total Assets 455.49339.25251.58191.98
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 28.4211.425.17-
Cash 47.0329.9690.0246.54
Total Equity 189.95161.81127.37102.00
Long Term Investments 42.3946.2129.51-
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 188.37160.24125.79100.43
Total Common Shares Outstanding 2.332.332.332.33
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 131.6686.6043.1910.70
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 71.2767.2054.5643.72
Goodwill Net 0.270.000.00-
Total Liabilities 265.54177.43124.2189.97
Total Debt 166.2996.9173.6543.43
Short Term Investments 0.000.000.007.57
Cashand Short Term Investments 47.0329.9690.0254.11
Total Receivables Net 126.8862.7542.2643.90
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 55.4650.4054.1733.42
Deferred Income Tax 0.000.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 82.6026.4433.0643.03
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 112.5074.0434.469.40
Total Current Liabilities 179.14140.28108.1579.96
Total Inventory 90.21105.2443.5937.63
Accounts Payable 55.6259.2439.7134.66
Other Currentliabilities Total 38.6218.758.7911.88
Total Long Term Debt 82.4135.0914.3110.01
Intangibles Net 23.425.050.08-
Other Long Term Assets Total 10.686.531.410.15
Note Receivable- Long Term 1.588.8910.006.28
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 264.64198.53176.11176.15
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)