Invest now

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 544734 | NSE: RIIT | ISIN: INE2PB023011 | Sector: Misc. Financial Services
121.00 +0.24 (0.20%)Updated : 07 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2025202420232022
Period End DateMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 12,53,491.1911,08,928.539,09,836.977,52,776.37
Accumulated Depreciation Total -227.64-210.54-186.21-154.14
Cash Equivalents 45,754.7336,337.013,757.063,971.27
Long Term Debt 2,44,604.073,35,373.203,43,114.243,48,907.24
Common Stock Total 9,57,779.137,08,177.584,95,321.323,36,595.88
Total Assets 12,53,491.1911,08,928.539,09,836.977,52,776.37
Total Equity 9,57,779.137,24,084.965,10,603.423,51,677.98
Long Term Investments 9,772.188,329.916,572.805,098.13
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 0.0015,907.3815,282.1015,082.10
Total Common Shares Outstanding 200.00200.00200.00200.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 453.95448.00424.09409.84
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 4,788.903,620.422,553.021,758.39
Total Liabilities 2,95,712.063,84,843.573,99,233.554,01,098.39
Total Debt 2,44,604.073,35,373.203,43,114.243,48,907.24
Cashand Short Term Investments 45,754.7336,337.013,757.063,971.27
Total Receivables Net 44,456.9056,491.2352,126.0748,163.55
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 0.000.00471.03678.06
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 11,53,507.3910,07,770.388,47,381.056,95,543.41
Total Current Liabilities 51,107.9949,470.3756,119.3252,191.15
Total Inventory 0.000.00--
Other Currentliabilities Total 51,107.9949,470.3756,119.3252,191.15
Total Long Term Debt 2,44,604.073,35,373.203,43,114.243,48,907.24
Other Long Term Assets Total 0.000.000.00-
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 90,211.6292,828.2555,883.1352,134.82
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)