Invest now

Rathi Steel & Power Ltd-$ Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 504903 | NSE: - | ISIN: INE336C01016 | Sector: Iron & Steel
19.98 +0.32 (1.63%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 327.19265.42219.50204.64
Accumulated Depreciation Total -149.63-141.02--
Cash Equivalents 2.121.166.501.22
Other Liabilities Total 25.853.6022.8329.78
Long Term Debt 12.083.510.0063.23
Common Stock Total 95.2695.2695.4676.50
Other Current Assets Total 27.5519.562.212.78
Prepaid Expenses 0.320.28--
Total Assets 327.19265.42219.50204.64
Additional Paid- In Capital 200.08200.08--
Cash 0.140.14--
Total Equity 149.89137.02123.07-23.91
Long Term Investments 5.004.063.623.66
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) -147.35-160.2127.61-100.41
Total Common Shares Outstanding 8.648.648.513.13
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 252.98230.660.000.00
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 17.3615.8714.47-7.64
Total Liabilities 177.30128.4096.43228.54
Total Debt 44.8037.740.00123.90
Cashand Short Term Investments 2.261.2923.5614.95
Total Receivables Net 58.5525.8516.268.09
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 32.6834.170.0013.57
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 56.5424.7716.268.09
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 103.3589.6570.3565.91
Total Current Liabilities 139.33121.2373.60135.53
Total Inventory 55.9350.0929.5935.07
Total Preferred Shares Outstanding 0.890.891.044.52
Accounts Payable 91.3582.4364.2258.33
Other Currentliabilities Total 15.304.639.3816.53
Total Long Term Debt 12.123.570.0063.23
Other Long Term Assets Total 74.2374.6573.9174.17
Unrealized Gain( Loss) 1.901.90--
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 144.6197.0771.6360.89
Capital Lease Obligations 0.040.05-0.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases --0.0047.10
Short Term Investments --17.0613.73
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)